Triathlon Coaching!
 
Home  
Philosophy  
Services  
Training Plans  
Performance Testing  
Running  
Story
FAQ  
Articles  
Results  
Videos  
Calendar  
Sponsors  
Contact Us  
   
 
TriSmartUSA
We know you try hard ... now TriSmart

Jennifer's Story - Coaching Credentials - Athletic Credentials

Jennifer's Racing Results

2010

  • St. Louis 1/2 Marathon - Clayton, MO - 1:33:29 - November
  • Gumbo Flats 10K Chesterfield, MO - 3rd female overall - October - 41:48
  • Race to Cure Lymphoma 5K - St. Charles, MO - 1st female overall - October - 19:36
  • USAT 1/2 National Championships - 5th in Age Group - ITU Long Course Worlds qualifier for November 2011 - October
  • 1st female overall Lake St. Louis Long Course Triathlon St. Louis, MO -August
  • 1st W4549 Sullivan Triathlon - Toledo, OH - August
  • 1st female overall Big Shark New Town Triathlon - St. Charles, MO - July
  • 1st Masters & 2nd overall female - UltraMax QuarterMax event  - June
  • 1st W4549 female Memphis in May Triathlon - May
  • 1st Masters female -St  Anthony's Triathlon - St. Petersburg, FL - April
  • 1st W4549 MaxTrax Duathlon Columbia, MO - April

2009

  • ITU Age Group World Championships Australia - 10th in Age Group -
  • USAT Nationals 3rd in Age Group - over 1200 racers - qualified for 2010 Worlds in Budapest - A
  • 1st overall female Tour de Kirkwood sprint Tri  - July 
  • 1st Masters & 4th overall female - QuarterMax event  - June
  • 1st masters female Memphis in May Triathlon-  - May

2008

  • MiamiMan 1/2 IronMan 11/08 - 1st Masters and 4th female overall - 5:00:49
  • USAT Nationals 6th in Age Group -qualified for 2009 Worlds in Australia 9/08
  • 1st overall female and 4th overall finisher - UltraMax Octomax
  • 1st female W40-44 IronAbe USAT Regional Championship. 5th female overall
  • 1st female W40-44 Hyvee Triathlon
  • 1st masters female Memphis in May Triathlon 5/08 - Olympic 2:14 - o
  • Race for Sight money winner elite division - 5/08
  • 1st female overall MaxTrax Duathlon

2007

  • One of the "Fastest Amateur Triathletes of 2006" Inside Triathlon Jan/Feb 2007
  • 2nd female overall Max Trax Duathlon Columbia, MO 4/07
  • 2nd female overall Steamboat Triathlon Cape Girardeau, MO 4/07
  • 1st in AG W40-44 - Race for Sight Triathlon, Columbia, MO 5/07
  • 1st W40-44 Memphis in May Triathlon 5/07 - Olympic 2:12
  • 1st female overall UltraMax Octomax - 6/07
  • USAT Nationals - Qualified for World Championships - Olympic Distance.
  • 1st female W40-44 IronAbe - 3rd female overall - Springfield, IL 7/07
  • 1st W40-44 and 2nd female overall UltraMax Octomax - 9/07
  • USAT All American Distinction

2006

  • Official Member of USAT Team USA with Top Ten Finish at the World Championships in Lausanne, Switzerland September 2006
  • USAT Age Group Nationals, July 2006, 7th in Age Group
  • USAT 2006 All American Distinction and Ranked 23
  • 1st female overall - Alligator Creek Triathlon - O'Fallon, MO 8/06
  • 1st female overall - Babler Duathlon St. Louis, MO 8/06
  • 1st Woman Overall Subaru Women's Triathlon Series - Chicago Area 6/06
  • 2nd female overall at Iron Abe 7/06 Springfield, IL.
  • Master Champion and 4th female overall - QuarterMax Triathlon Innsbrook, MO 6/06
  • Memphis in May 5/06 - 2nd in AG of 56
  • 1st female overall - Race for Sight 5/06
  • 2nd female overall Steamboat Triathlon 4/06
  • Masters Champion MaxTrax Duathlon (3rd female overall) - 4/06
  • USAT All American Distinction

2005

  • Official Member of USAT Team USA Finished top 20% of the World field at the World Championships
  • St. Louis Area Champion - 1st Female Overall at Lake St. Louis, Missouri
  • 1st Female Overall - Trail of Tears in Cape - Broke course record by over 3 minutes
  • 1st Female Overall at the Iron Horse 1/4 Ironman Triathlon in Springfield, IL
  • 3rd overall female -Reebok Women's Triathlon
  • 1st place female team at the 1/2 Max triathlon at Innsbrook Resort
  • Won Age Group - Memphis in May
  • Won Age Group - MaxTrax Duathlon
  • USAT All American Distinction ranked 22 in Nation

2004

  • 1st Female Overall - Lake St. Louis, Missouri - Short Course
  • 1st Female Overall - South County YMCA Triathlon
  • Masters Champion and top 5 female finisher QuarterMax at Innsbrook, MO
  • 1st place female team Max-O-Mania at Innsbrook, MO
  • 1st in Age Group - Reebok Women's Triathlon
  • 2nd Place Age Group - Memphis in May
  • USAT All-American distinction, ranked 40th and top finish at National race

2003

  • 1st Female Overall - Lake St. Louis, Missouri - Short Course
  • 1st Female Overall - South County YMCA Triathlon
  • 1st in Age Group - Reebok Women's Triathlon wi
  • Won Age Group Dannon Duathlon Chicago Area
  • USAT Honorable Mention

Track & Cross Country 1982-1986 - University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia., PA, Varsity letter earned


HomePhilosophyServicesTraining PlansPerformance Testing
Running Jennifer's StoryFAQ Articles
ResultsVideosCalendar Sponsors Contact Us



Copyright © 2009